Terms of Privacy Policy

 

Daniel Rodrigues fulfills his obligations under the Data Protection Law and the Law on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic telecommunications sector. Our Privacy and Cookies Policy explains how we will treat any personal information you provide to us when using this website and the services we hereby provide.

 

Data Collection and Registration

 

Daniel Rodrigues is committed to protecting the privacy of the users of his website and, as such, collects only the personal information of those who provide it voluntarily, and thus also only uses it for the purposes for which it was provided. The personal data collected by Daniel Rodrigues are automatically processed and are intended for the management of the client's file, services and requests for support. The collection and processing of personal data is also intended to be used for contacts by Daniel Rodrigues for the purposes of:

  • Ensure the normal operation of the contracted service, namely by providing data for its management, and billing;

  • Communicate scheduled interventions, report problems and / or other situations of relevance and / or impact on their services or support routes;

  • Promote the contractually required communication, using the way, for that purpose, stipulated (General Conditions of service provision);

  • Sending general and advertising information regarding Daniel Rodrigues and the services he provides

 

The data provided is integrated into a database, and its processing is automated, organized and maintained directly by Daniel Rodrigues in accordance with Law 67/98 of 26 October. Minors under 18 must obtain authorization from their parents or guardians before accessing or making personal data available on the website.

Rectification or elimination of the data provided

 

Data provision and rectification Under the terms of the applicable legislation, the user has the right of access and rectification of his data, so Daniel Rodrigues offers the client permanent access to his data, thus enabling its rectification at all times.

Free provision of data and acceptance of this privacy policy

Any user can freely choose whether or not to provide their data.

 

Filling in the customer form, contact form, request for quotes and newsletter subscription form is considered a voluntary indication of data and is understood as a declaration of acceptance by the customer of this privacy policy, as well as the treatment and storage of such data, by Studiobox, for the commercial purposes for which they are intended. Therefore, Daniel Rodrigues reserves the right to store and use the data provided by the customer until the customer expressly requests it to be deleted.

Deletion of data 

 

Although Daniel Rodrigues does not undertake to store customer data after exceeding the deadlines for renewing its services and / or after terminating the contract without express information about it, Daniel Rodrigues will not be able to ascertain with certainty whether the customer intends or not to remain registered as a customer Daniel Rodrigues. If it is in the interest of the client to no longer be contacted by Daniel Rodrigues and that Daniel Rodrigues no longer saves his data, he must expressly request the deletion of his data from our databases. For questions related to the processing of your personal data, you can contact Daniel Rodrigues through the following means: 

Security and use of your information 

 

Daniel Rodrigues undertakes not to sell or rent or transmit or under any other title, to third parties any personal data sent by the users of our website, without prejudice to doing so with the user's authorization or when legally obligated. Daniel Rodrigues ensures that, as far as is required and feasible, adequate technical measures have been adopted and organized to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, alteration and / or dissemination of personal data. Any attempt to violate the database of this website will be subject to criminal action and criminal complaint, as provided for in Portuguese legislation on databases and may involve civil and criminal liability.

Retention of personal information 

 

After the collection of individualized personal information transmitted voluntarily by the user, Daniel Rodrigues will proceed to its conservation and maintenance for the period necessary for the purpose of its treatment, until instructions to the contrary, or until the law requires its elimination. The preservation of this information allows Daniel Rodrigues to continue providing personalized services without interruption, unless the User expressly opposes it. Despite this, Daniel Rodrigues is not obliged to store customer data after the deadlines for renewing all of its services have been exceeded, without having to pay them.

Responsible entity 

 

The entity responsible for the treatment of the Database is Daniel Rodrigues, with address Rua Conde de Riba de Ave 1303 4765-220 RIba de Ave, individual person nº13495633, and anyone interested can contact him through the following contacts: 

Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

“Cookies” are small software tags (text files) that are stored on your computer through your browser (Internet Explorer; Firefox; Google Chrome; etc.), and that retain only information related to your preferences, not including, as such, any personal data.

The use of cookies on the internet is usual and does not harm users' computers in any way, neither being invasive nor harmful and not containing any personal information that allows the user to be identified.

What are cookies for?

Cookies are files that are recorded on your computer and have the sole purpose of simplifying your navigation, facilitating your next visit and making the studiobox.pt website more useful for you (these cookies cannot contain viruses or be executed, as they are not active files).

 

Cookies are recorded on the terminal equipment and accessed by our website only because and when the user gives consent through active behavior and through a free decision based on the acceptance of navigation on our website, based on clear and complete information under the terms explained below, namely on the purpose of processing.

 

These cookies can only be read by studiobox.pt and by you.

What kind of Cookies are there?

We are a family owned and operated business.

Strictly necessary cookies

They allow you to browse the website and use your applications, they are essential cookies and allow our website to respond to any action you take on the website. The website does not function properly if this cookie is not used.

 

Analytical cookies

They are used anonymously for the purpose of creating and analyzing statistics, in order to improve the functioning of the website. These are cookies that allow the function of the analytics software. This software helps to analyze our website visitors and provide anonymous information, such as browsers used, return visitors and response to marketing activities. This information helps us to improve the site and your online experience.

 

Functionality cookies

They keep the user's preferences regarding the use of the website, so that it is not necessary to reconfigure the website each time you visit it.

 

Permanent cookies

These are cookies that are stored on access devices (computer, mobile phone, smartphone or tablet), at the level of the internet browser (browser), and are used whenever the user visits the site again. In general, they are used to direct navigation according to the user's interests, allowing to provide a more personalized service;

 

Session cookies

These are temporary cookies, which are generated and are available until the session ends. The next time the user accesses his internet browser (browser) the cookies will no longer be stored. The information obtained allows you to manage sessions, identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

 

The user is allowed to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings in the respective browser. Disabling cookies may prevent some of our web services from functioning properly.

 

For more information on cookies, including to find out which cookies have been installed and how they can be managed and deleted, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. If you don't want your website visits to be detected by Google Analytics, go to http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Acceptance of these terms

 

By using this site, the user agrees to the collection and use of their information as set out in this Cookie Policy.

 

How can you manage cookies?

All browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings. You can configure cookies in your browser in the "options" or "preferences" menu.

Note, however, that by disabling cookies, you can prevent some services on our website from functioning properly, affecting, partially or totally, navigation.

© Daniel Rodrigues 2020   Terms of Privacy Policy